Puerto Rico
AST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Caguas, Puerto Rico is 5:00 am05:00 in Bo Phloi, Thailand

Caguas to Bo Phloi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Caguas which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bo Phloi

6:00 pm18:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Caguas, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Bo Phloi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Caguas, Puerto Rico / 5:00 am05:00 Bo Phloi, Thailand

Caguas, Puerto Rico Bo Phloi, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Caguas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Caguas Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Kaguas, Kaguasas, Kagvas, ka gua si, kaguasu, kaguraasa, Кагвас, Кагуас, קגואס, کاگواس، پورٹو ریکو, কাগুৱাস, カグアス, 卡瓜斯
Population
86,804
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 66° 02' W Longitude

Bo Phloi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bo Phloi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bo Phloi, Ban Bo Phloi, Bo Phloi, King Bau Phloi, King Bo Phloi, bxphlxy, บ่อพลอย
Population
16,786
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66