AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Corozal, Puerto Rico is 7:30 pm19:30 in Hopa, Turkey

Corozal to Hopa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Corozal which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hopa

12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Corozal, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Hopa, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Corozal, Puerto Rico / 7:30 pm19:30 Hopa, Turkey

Corozal, Puerto Rico Hopa, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Corozal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Corozal Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Population
11,297
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 20' N Latitude / 66° 19' W Longitude

Hopa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Hopa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Apsarus, Hopa, Khopa, Khoppa, XHQ, hopa, huo pa, hwpa, khopa, Хопа, ضلع ہوپا, هوپا, ہوپا, ხოფა, ホパ, 霍帕
Population
17,519
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 41° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90