Puerto Rico
AST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
11:00 am11:00 in Guayama, Puerto Rico is 12:00 pm12:00 in Botucatu, Brazil

Guayama to Botucatu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Guayama which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Botucatu

11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Guayama, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Botucatu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Guayama, Puerto Rico / 12:00 pm12:00 Botucatu, Brazil

Guayama, Puerto Rico Botucatu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Guayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Guayama Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
City of Witches, Guajama, Gvajama, gua ya ma, guraayama, Гваяма, Гвајама, Гуаяма, گوایاما، پورٹو ریکو, গুৱায়ামা, 瓜亞馬
Population
21,575
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 66° 06' W Longitude

Botucatu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Botucatu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Botucatu, Botukatu, QCJ, bo tu ka tu, botukatu, Ботукату, বোটুকাটু, 博图卡图
Population
113,862
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 53' S Latitude / 48° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55