Puerto Rico
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Guayama, Puerto Rico is 7:00 am07:00 in Chhatapur, India

Guayama to Chhatapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Guayama which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Chhatapur

9:30 pm21:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Guayama, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Chhatapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Guayama, Puerto Rico / 7:00 am07:00 Chhatapur, India

Guayama, Puerto Rico Chhatapur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Guayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Guayama Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
City of Witches, Guajama, Gvajama, gua ya ma, guraayama, Гваяма, Гвајама, Гуаяма, گوایاما، پورٹو ریکو, গুৱায়ামা, 瓜亞馬
Population
21,575
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 66° 06' W Longitude

Chhatapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhatapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Chhatapur, Chhātāpur
Population
23,425
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 87° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91