Puerto Rico
AST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Guayama, Puerto Rico is 7:30 pm19:30 in Hacilar, Turkey

Guayama to Hacilar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Guayama which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hacilar

12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Guayama, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Hacilar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Guayama, Puerto Rico / 7:30 pm19:30 Hacilar, Turkey

Guayama, Puerto Rico Hacilar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Guayama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Guayama Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
City of Witches, Guajama, Gvajama, gua ya ma, guraayama, Гваяма, Гвајама, Гуаяма, گوایاما، پورٹو ریکو, গুৱায়ামা, 瓜亞馬
Population
21,575
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 66° 06' W Longitude

Hacilar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hacilar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Hacilar, Hacılar
Population
21,167
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 38' N Latitude / 35° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90