AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Humacao, Puerto Rico is 8:00 am08:00 in vadlamuru, India

Humacao to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Humacao which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in vadlamuru

10:30 pm22:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Humacao, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Humacao, Puerto Rico / 8:00 am08:00 vadlamuru, India

Humacao, Puerto Rico vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Humacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Humacao Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
HUC, Umakao, humaka'o, wu ma kao, Умакао, اوماکاو، پورٹو ریکو, হুমাকাও, 烏馬考
Population
20,387
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' N Latitude / 65° 49' W Longitude

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91