Puerto Rico
AST
India
IST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Levittown, Puerto Rico is 2:30 pm14:30 in Madanapalle, India

Levittown to Madanapalle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Levittown which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Madanapalle

5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Levittown, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Madanapalle, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Levittown, Puerto Rico / 2:30 pm14:30 Madanapalle, India

Levittown, Puerto Rico Madanapalle, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Levittown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Levittown Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Population
29,785
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 66° 10' W Longitude

Madanapalle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Madanapalle Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madanapalle, ma da na pa er lai, ma da na pa li, madanapalle, madanapalle mandala, madanapalli, matanappalli, mdnply, Маданапалле, مدنپلی, मदनपल्ली, मदनपल्ले मण्डल, মদনাপাল্লে, ମାଦାନାପାଲ୍ଲେ, மதனப்பள்ளி, మదనపల్లె, མ་ད་ནཱ་པལ་ལི།, 馬達納帕利, 马达纳帕尔莱
Population
108,593
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 33' N Latitude / 78° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91