AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
4:30 am04:30 in Orocovis, Puerto Rico is 1:00 pm13:00 in Alvand, Iran

Orocovis to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Orocovis which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Orocovis, Puerto Rico). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Orocovis, Puerto Rico / 1:00 pm13:00 Alvand, Iran

Orocovis, Puerto Rico Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Orocovis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Orocovis Facts

Country
Puerto Rico
Alternative Names
Barros
Population
944
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 13' N Latitude / 66° 23' W Longitude

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98