Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

Quebec Time Zone is 1 hours behind
6:00 am06:00 in Q is 7:00 am07:00 in Mercedes, Uruguay

Q to Mercedes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Q which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mercedes

6:00 am06:00 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Mercedes, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Q / 7:00 am07:00 Mercedes, Uruguay

Q Mercedes, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Quebec Time Zone

Offset: Q is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Q representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for Q
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time

Mercedes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mercedes Facts

Country
Uruguay
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Mercedes, Mercedes, Mersedes, Mersedesas, mei sai de si, meleusedeseu, mersedesa, mersedesi, merusedesu, mrsds arwgwyh, Μερσέδες, Мерседес, Մերսեդես, مرسدس، اروگوئه, میرسیدیس، یوراگوئے, মের্সেদেস, მერსედესი, メルセデス, 梅塞德斯, 메르세데스
Population
42,359
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' S Latitude / 58° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598