Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of
12:30 am00:30 in Al Khawr, Qatar is 3:30 am03:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

Al Khawr to Zhabagly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Khawr which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Zhabagly

12:30 am00:30 (Al Khawr, Qatar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Al Khawr, Qatar / 3:30 am03:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

Al Khawr, Qatar Zhabagly, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Khawr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Khawr Facts

Country
Qatar
Alternative Names
Al Khawr, Al Khor, Al'-Khor, Al-Chaur, Al-Khaur, Chauras, Khaur Shaqiq, Khaur al-Mahanidah, Khawr Shaqiq, Khawr Shaqīq, Khor, Khor Shaqiq, Khor Shaqīq, Khor-al-Mahandah, Khor-al-Mahāndah, Municipio de Jor, Shakik, alkhwr, alkhwr waldkhyrh, alkhwr waldkhyrt, alkoleu, Аль-Хор, Хор, الخور, الخور و الدخیرہ, الخور والدخيرة, الخور والدخیره, 알코르
Population
18,923
Currency
Rial (QAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 41' N Latitude / 51° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+974

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7