Republic of the Congo
WAT
Kuwait
+03

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 3:30 pm15:30 in Al Jahra', Kuwait

Brazzaville to Al Jahra' call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Al Jahra'

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 (Al Jahra', Kuwait). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 3:30 pm15:30 Al Jahra', Kuwait

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Al Jahra', Kuwait
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Al Jahra' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Jahra' Facts

Country
Kuwait
Alternative Names
Al Jahara, Al Jahra, Al Jahra', Al Jahrah, Al Jahrā’, Al-Jaharah, Iahara, Jahra Village, Jahrah, اَلْجَهْرَاء
Population
24,281
Currency
Dinar (KWD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 20' N Latitude / 47° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+965