Republic of the Congo
WAT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 10:30 am10:30 in Mineola, NY, USA

Brazzaville to Mineola call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Mineola

3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Mineola, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 10:30 am10:30 Mineola, NY, USA

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Mineola, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Mineola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Mineola Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Haviland, Mineola, Miniola, mineora, miniolla, mynwla nywywrk, mynywla, mynywla nyw yark, Миниола, مينيولا, مینولا، نیویورک, مینیولا، نیو یارک, ミネオラ, 미니올라
Population
19,139
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 44' N Latitude / 73° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1