Republic of the Congo
WAT
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind
6:00 am06:00 in Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo is 10:30 am10:30 in Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

Brazzaville to Ratnapura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Brazzaville which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Ratnapura

6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 (Ratnapura, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo / 10:30 am10:30 Ratnapura, Sri Lanka

Brazzaville, Republic of the Congo Ratnapura, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Brazzaville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Brazzaville Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZV, Braza, Brazavil, Brazavilis, Brazavilo, Brazzavil', Brazzaville, Maya-Maya, Mprazabil, N'Tamo, beulajabil, brazafyl, brazawyl, brzwwyl, bu la chai wei er, burazavu~iru, Μπραζαβίλ, Браззавиль, ברזוויל, برازافيل, برازاویل, ብራዛቪል, ブラザヴィル, 布拉柴维尔, 브라자빌
Population
1,284,609
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 15' S Latitude / 15° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Ratnapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Ratnapura Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ratnapur, Ratnapura, Ratnapury, irattinapuri, la te na pu lei, lateunapula, ratn pu ra, ratnabwra, ratnapura, rato~unapura, Ратнапура, Ратнапуры, راتنابورا, رتناپورہ, இரத்தினபுரி, രത്നപുര, රත්නපුර, รัตนปุระ, რატნაპურა, ラトゥナプラ, 拉特納普勒, 라트나푸라
Population
47,832
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' N Latitude / 80° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94