Republic of the Congo
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Kayes, Republic of the Congo is 9:00 am09:00 in Qionghu, China

Kayes to Qionghu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kayes which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Qionghu

2:00 am02:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kayes, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Qionghu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Kayes, Republic of the Congo / 9:00 am09:00 Qionghu, China

Kayes, Republic of the Congo Qionghu, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kayes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kayes Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Jacob, Kai, Kajes, Kaye, Kayes, Kaï, Кайес
Population
58,737
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' S Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Qionghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qionghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qionghu, Yuan-chiang, Yuan-chiang-hsien, Yuanjiang Shi, Yuankiang, Yuankiang-hsien, Yuen Kong, Yüan-chiang, Yüan-chiang-hsien, Yüankiang, Yüankiang-hsien, qiong hu, yuan jiang shi, 沅江市, 琼湖
Population
66,145
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 50' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86