Republic of the Congo
WAT
Montserrat
AST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Kayes, Republic of the Congo is 3:30 am03:30 in Brades, Montserrat

Kayes to Brades call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kayes which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Brades

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Kayes, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Brades, Montserrat). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Kayes, Republic of the Congo / 3:30 am03:30 Brades, Montserrat

Kayes, Republic of the Congo Brades, Montserrat
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kayes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Kayes Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Jacob, Kai, Kajes, Kaye, Kayes, Kaï, Кайес
Population
58,737
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 12' S Latitude / 13° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Brades Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Brades Facts

Country
Montserrat
Alternative Names
Brades Estate, Bradeso, Breidsas, Breints, Brejds, Breyds, Vjoska Brehjds, be rds, beuleijeu, breidsi, brydz, bu lai ci, bureizu, pirate, Μπρέιντς, Брейдс, Брејдс, Вёска Брэйдс, בראדס, بریدز, بریڈیس, பிராதெ, เบรดส์, ბრეიდსი, ブレイズ, 布莱兹, 브레이즈
Population
1,000
Currency
Dollar (XCD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 47' N Latitude / 62° 12' W Longitude