Republic of the Congo
WAT
FNST
Fernando de Noronha Standard Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of Fernando de Noronha Standard Time
8:00 am08:00 in Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo is 5:00 am05:00 in FNST

Mossendjo to FNST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Mossendjo which corresponds to 8am-3pm in FNST

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 Fernando de Noronha Standard Time (FNST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo / 5:00 am05:00 FNST

Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo FNST
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Mossendjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mossendjo Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MSX, Massendjo, Mossendio, Mossendjo
Population
18,231
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Fernando de Noronha Standard Time

Offset: FNST is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

FNST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for FNST
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time