Republic of the Congo
WAT
WIT
Western Indonesia Time
GMT +7:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Western Indonesia Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo is 12:30 am00:30 in WIT

Mossendjo to WIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Mossendjo which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in WIT

6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 Western Indonesia Time (WIT). Offset UTC +7:30 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo / 12:30 am00:30 WIT

Mossendjo, Republic of the Congo WIT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Mossendjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mossendjo Facts

Country
Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MSX, Massendjo, Mossendio, Mossendjo
Population
18,231
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 56' S Latitude / 12° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+242

Western Indonesia Time

Offset: WIT is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

WIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0730 - basic
  • +07:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0730 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
WIT Abbreviation: Several time zones share WIT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Eastern Indonesian Time - UTC +9
  • Western Indonesia Time - UTC +7:30