Reunion
RT
China
CST

Time Difference

RT (Réunion Time) is 4 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in La Possession, Reunion is 1:30 am01:30 in Yuxi, China

La Possession to Yuxi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in La Possession which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Yuxi

9:30 pm21:30 RT (Réunion Time) (La Possession, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yuxi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 La Possession, Reunion / 1:30 am01:30 Yuxi, China

La Possession, Reunion Yuxi, China
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

La Possession Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Possession Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
La Posesion, La Possession, La-Posses'jon, Possession, la pwsysywn, lpwssywn, Ла Посесион, Ла-Поссесьйон, لا پوسیسیون, لپوسسیون
Population
26,865
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 55' S Latitude / 55° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262

Yuxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Giok-khe-chhi, Gio̍k-khe-chhī, Hongta, Hongta Qu, Hsin-hsing, Jue-si, Jujsi, Jü-si, Ngoc Khe, Nguk-ka, Ngṳ̆k-kă̤, Ngọc Khê, Sinhing, Sinhingchow, Yu-ch'i, Yu-ch'i-hsien, Yu-hsi, Yuki, Yuki-hsien, Yuxi, Yü-ch’i, Yü-ch’i-hsien, Yü-hsi, Yüki, Yüki-hsien, Zhoucheng, hong ta, hong ta qu, wisi si, ygzy, yu si, yu xi, yu xi shi, Юйси, یگزی, ยู่ซี, 玉渓市, 玉溪, 玉溪市, 红塔, 红塔区, 위시 시
Population
103,829
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 21' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86