Reunion
RT
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

RT (Réunion Time) is 3 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Le Tampon, Reunion is 3:30 pm15:30 in Liben, Czechia

Le Tampon to Liben call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Le Tampon which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Liben

6:30 pm18:30 RT (Réunion Time) (Le Tampon, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Liben, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Le Tampon, Reunion / 3:30 pm15:30 Liben, Czechia

Le Tampon, Reunion Liben, Czechia
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Le Tampon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Le Tampon Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Le Tampon, Le-Tampon, Tampon, Village du Tampon, lw tampwn, Ле Тампон, Ле-Тампон, لو تامپون, ル・タンポン
Population
69,986
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' S Latitude / 55° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262

Liben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Liben Facts

Country
Czechia
Population
31,756
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 14° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420