GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4
NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
GMT +12

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+04:00) is 8 hours behind of NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Saint-Andre, Reunion is 4:30 am04:30 in Waitara, New Zealand

Saint-Andre to Waitara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Saint-Andre which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Waitara

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Saint-Andre, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Waitara, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Saint-Andre, Reunion / 4:30 am04:30 Waitara, New Zealand

Saint-Andre, Reunion Waitara, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Saint-Andre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
June 1 at 00:18 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Andre Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Andre, Saint-André, Sankt-Andre, Санкт-Андре
Population
48,674
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 57' S Latitude / 55° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262

Waitara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waitara Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Waitara
Population
6,318
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 00' S Latitude / 174° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64