RT (Réunion Time)
GMT +4
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

RT (Réunion Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of +3:30 GMT
2:00 pm14:00 in Saint-Denis, Reunion is 1:30 pm13:30 in +3:30

Saint-Denis to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Saint-Denis which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in +3:30

2:00 pm14:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Denis, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Saint-Denis, Reunion / 1:30 pm13:30 +3:30

Saint-Denis, Reunion +3:30
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Saint-Denis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.

Saint-Denis Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
RUN, Saint-Denis, Saint-Denis (Reunion), Saint-Denis (Réunion), Saint-Denis de la Reunion, Saint-Denis de la Réunion, Sen-Deni, St. Denis, saengdeuni, snt dnys, Сен-Дени, סנט דניס, サン・ドゥニ, 생드니
Population
137,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' S Latitude / 55° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262