Reunion
RT
BOT
Bolivia Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

RT (Réunion Time) is 8 hours ahead of Bolivia Time
1:00 pm13:00 in Saint-Denis, Reunion is 5:00 am05:00 in BOT

Saint-Denis to BOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Saint-Denis which corresponds to 8am-10am in BOT

1:00 pm13:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Denis, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Bolivia Time (BOT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Saint-Denis, Reunion / 5:00 am05:00 BOT

Saint-Denis, Reunion BOT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Saint-Denis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Denis Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
RUN, Saint-Denis, Saint-Denis (Reunion), Saint-Denis (Réunion), Saint-Denis de la Reunion, Saint-Denis de la Réunion, Sen-Deni, St. Denis, saengdeuni, snt dnys, Сен-Дени, סנט דניס, サン・ドゥニ, 생드니
Population
137,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' S Latitude / 55° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262

Bolivia Time

Offset: BOT is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

BOT Time Zone Geo Map
BOT timezone map

BOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for BOT
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time