Reunion
RT
K
Kilo Time Zone
GMT +10

Time Difference

RT (Réunion Time) is 6 hours behind Kilo Time Zone
1:00 pm13:00 in Saint-Denis, Reunion is 7:00 pm19:00 in K

Saint-Denis to K call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Saint-Denis which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in K

1:00 pm13:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Denis, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Kilo Time Zone (K). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Saint-Denis, Reunion / 7:00 pm19:00 K

Saint-Denis, Reunion K
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Saint-Denis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Denis Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
RUN, Saint-Denis, Saint-Denis (Reunion), Saint-Denis (Réunion), Saint-Denis de la Reunion, Saint-Denis de la Réunion, Sen-Deni, St. Denis, saengdeuni, snt dnys, Сен-Дени, סנט דניס, サン・ドゥニ, 생드니
Population
137,195
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 52' S Latitude / 55° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262

Kilo Time Zone

Offset: K is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

K representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for K
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time