Reunion
RT
Russia
VST

Time Difference

RT (Réunion Time) is 1 hour ahead of VST (Volgograd Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Saint-Pierre, Reunion is 11:00 pm23:00 in Nikolayevsk, Russia

Saint-Pierre to Nikolayevsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Saint-Pierre which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nikolayevsk

12:00 am00:00 RT (Réunion Time) (Saint-Pierre, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Nikolayevsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Saint-Pierre, Reunion / 11:00 pm23:00 Nikolayevsk, Russia

Saint-Pierre, Reunion Nikolayevsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Saint-Pierre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Saint-Pierre Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Saint-Pierre, Sent-P'er, ZSE, Сент-Пьер
Population
76,655
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' S Latitude / 55° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262

Nikolayevsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Nikolayevsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nikolaevs'k, Nikolaevsk, Nikolaevskaya, Nikolaevski, Nikolajevsk, Nikolajevska, Nikolajewskaja, Nikolayevka, Nikolayevsk, Nikolayevskaya, Nikolayevskiy, Николаевск, Ніколаєвськ
Population
16,044
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 45° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7