Reunion
RT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

RT (Réunion Time) is 2 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sainte-Marie, Reunion is 7:30 am07:30 in Berlin, Germany

Sainte-Marie to Berlin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sainte-Marie which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Berlin

9:30 am09:30 RT (Réunion Time) (Sainte-Marie, Reunion). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sainte-Marie, Reunion / 7:30 am07:30 Berlin, Germany

Sainte-Marie, Reunion Berlin, Germany
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sainte-Marie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
RT - Réunion Time
RET - Reunion Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Réunion Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Reunion Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sainte-Marie Facts

Country
Reunion
Alternative Names
Sainte-Marie, Sent-Mari, Сент-Мари
Population
31,636
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 53' S Latitude / 55° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+262

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49