Rhode Island, USA
EDT
India
IST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Barrington, RI, USA is 2:30 pm14:30 in Fatehpur, India

Barrington to Fatehpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Barrington which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Fatehpur

5:00 am05:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Barrington, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Barrington, RI, USA / 2:30 pm14:30 Fatehpur, India

Barrington, RI, USA Fatehpur, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Barrington Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Barrington Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Barington, Barrington, Barrington Center, Berrington, Sowams, Swansey, barinton, barynghtwn, bærring tan, Барингтон, Беррінгтон, بارينغتون, بیرنگٹن، روڈ آئلینڈ, แบร์ริงตัน, バーリントン
Population
16,669
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 71° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91