Rhode Island, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Central Falls, RI, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Church-Yonge Corridor, Canada

Central Falls to Church-Yonge Corridor call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Central Falls which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Church-Yonge Corridor

11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Central Falls, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Church-Yonge Corridor, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Central Falls, RI, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Church-Yonge Corridor, Canada

Central Falls, RI, USA Church-Yonge Corridor, Canada
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Central Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Central Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Central Falls, Chocolate Mill, Saintrelle, Sentral Fols, Sentral-Folls, se nthralfxll, sen te lei er fu er si, sentoraruforuzu, sntral fwlz, sntrl falz rwd aylnd, Сентрал Фолс, Сентрал-Фоллс, سنترال فولز, سنترل فالز، رود آیلند, سینٹرل فالز، روڈ آئلینڈ, เซนทรัลฟอลล์, セントラルフォールズ, 森特勒尔福尔斯
Population
19,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 71° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Church-Yonge Corridor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Church-Yonge Corridor Facts

Country
Canada
Population
31,340
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 39' N Latitude / 79° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1