Rhode Island, USA
EDT
Austria
CEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 6 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Middletown, RI, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in Innsbruck, Austria

Middletown to Innsbruck call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Middletown which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Innsbruck

8:30 pm20:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Middletown, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Innsbruck, Austria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Middletown, RI, USA / 2:30 am02:30 Innsbruck, Austria

Middletown, RI, USA Innsbruck, Austria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Middltaun, mid deil thawn, mideultaun, midorutaun, mydltawn, Міддлтаун, ميدلتاون, مڈل ٹاؤن، رہوڈ آئی لینڈ, มิดเดิลทาวน์, ミドルタウン, 미들타운
Population
17,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Innsbruck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Innsbruck Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
INN, Innsbruck, Innschbruck, Insbruc, Insbruk, Insbruka, Insbrukas, Insmprouk, Inzbruk, Pons Aeni, ansbrwk, anzbrk, aynsbrwk, insabruka, inseubeulukeu, insuburukku, xin s brukh, yin si bei lu ke, yin si bu lu ke, İnnsbruck, İnsbruk, Ίνσμπρουκ, Інсбрук, Инзбрук, Инсбрук, Ինսբրուք, אינסברוק, إنسبروك, انزبرک, اینسبروک, इन्सब्रुक, ইন্সব্রুক, อินส์บรุค, ინსბრუკი, インスブルック, 因斯孛鲁克, 因斯布鲁克, 인스브루크
Population
132,493
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 15' N Latitude / 11° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43