Rhode Island, USA
EDT
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Middletown, RI, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan

Middletown to Rahim Yar Khan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Middletown which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Rahim Yar Khan

7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Middletown, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Middletown, RI, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan

Middletown, RI, USA Rahim Yar Khan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Middltaun, mid deil thawn, mideultaun, midorutaun, mydltawn, Міддлтаун, ميدلتاون, مڈل ٹاؤن، رہوڈ آئی لینڈ, มิดเดิลทาวน์, ミドルタウン, 미들타운
Population
17,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Rahim Yar Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Rahim Yar Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Bahim Yar Khan, RYK, Ragim Jar Khan, Rahim Jar Han, Rahim Jar Ĥan, Rahim Yar Khan, Rahimjar Khan, Rahimjarhan, Rahimyar Khan, Rahīmyār Khān, Rakhijar Khan, Rakhimujarkhan, la xi mu ya er han, rahima yara khana, rhym yar khan, rhym‌yarkhan pakstan, Рагім Яр Хан, Рахимъярхан, Рахијар Хан, رحيم يار خان, رحیم یار خان, رحیم‌یارخان، پاکستان, रहीम यार ख़ान, 拉希姆亞爾汗
Population
788,915
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 25' N Latitude / 70° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92