Rhode Island, USA
EDT
TFT
French Southern and Antarctic Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 9 hours behind French Southern and Antarctic Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Middletown, RI, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in TFT

Middletown to TFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Middletown which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in TFT

12:00 pm12:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Middletown, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 French Southern and Antarctic Time (TFT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Middletown, RI, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 TFT

Middletown, RI, USA TFT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Middltaun, mid deil thawn, mideultaun, midorutaun, mydltawn, Міддлтаун, ميدلتاون, مڈل ٹاؤن، رہوڈ آئی لینڈ, มิดเดิลทาวน์, ミドルタウン, 미들타운
Population
17,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

French Southern and Antarctic Time

Offset: TFT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian Ocean

TFT Time Zone Geo Map
TFT timezone map

TFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for TFT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time