EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hours behind of
7:00 pm19:00 in Warwick, RI, USA is 8:00 pm20:00 in Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Warwick to Cinco Saltos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Warwick which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Cinco Saltos

7:00 pm19:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Warwick, RI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Cinco Saltos, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Warwick, RI, USA / 8:00 pm20:00 Cinco Saltos, Argentina

Warwick, RI, USA Cinco Saltos, Argentina
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Warwick Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Warwick Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Shawomet, Uorik, Vorik, Vorvik, Warwick, u~orikku, war wik, warwyk, waryk rwd aylnd, wo wei ke, wolig, wwryq, Ворвик, Ворік, Уорик, ווריק, وارويك, واروک، روڈ آئلینڈ, واریک، رود آیلند, วาร์วิก, ウォリック, 沃威克, 워릭
Population
81,699
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 42' N Latitude / 71° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Cinco Saltos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cinco Saltos Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Cinco Saltos
Population
19,819
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54