EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
12:00 am00:00 in Albac, Romania is 6:00 pm18:00 in Venado Tuerto, Argentina

Albac to Venado Tuerto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Albac which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Venado Tuerto

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Venado Tuerto, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Albac, Romania / 6:00 pm18:00 Venado Tuerto, Argentina

Albac, Romania Venado Tuerto, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Venado Tuerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Venado Tuerto Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Neuken, Venado Touerto, Venado Tuertas, Venado Tuerto, bei na duo tu ai tuo, fynadw tywrtw, wanadw twrtw, Βενάδο Τουέρτο, Неукен, ונדו טוארטו, فينادو تيورتو, وانادو تورتو, ვენადო-ტუერტო, 貝納多圖埃托
Population
72,340
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' S Latitude / 61° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54