Romania
EET
China
CST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 6 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Albac, Romania is 5:00 am05:00 in Quanzhou, China

Albac to Quanzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Albac which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Quanzhou

11:00 pm23:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Quanzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Albac, Romania / 5:00 am05:00 Quanzhou, China

Albac, Romania Quanzhou, China
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Quanzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Quanzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchuean-cou, Ch'uan-chou, Ch'uan-chou-shih, Chhien-chu-su, Chhièn-chû-sṳ, Chin-chiang, Chin-chiang-hsien, Chinchew, Chinchu, Choan-chiu-chhi, Chuanchowfu, Chueenju shehiri, Chôan-chiu-chhī, Chüanchowfu, Chüenju shehiri, Ch’üan-chou, Ch’üan-chou-shih, Ciong-ciu, Ciuandzou, Ciòng-ciŭ, Cjuan'chzhou, JJN, Quantsjou, Quanzhou, Tsin-chiang, Tsingkianghsien, Tsinkiang, Tuyen Chau, Tuyền Châu, Zaitun, Zayton, che wiyn cow, chwanzhw, chwianjeou si, chwynzhw, kwanzhw, quan zhou, quan zhou shi, tshwantshw, Čchüan-čou, Čiuandžou, Цюаньчжоу, تشوانتشو, چوئنژو, چوانژو, کوانژو, เฉวียนโจว, 泉州, 泉州市, 취안저우 시
Population
184,143
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 54' N Latitude / 118° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86