Romania
EET
Nevada, USA
PST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Albac, Romania is 7:00 pm19:00 in Carson City, NV, USA

Albac to Carson City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Albac which corresponds to 8am-10am in Carson City

5:00 am05:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Carson City, NV, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Albac, Romania / 7:00 pm19:00 Carson City, NV, USA

Albac, Romania Carson City, NV, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Carson City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Carson City Facts

Country
USA
State
Nevada
Alternative Names
Altepetl Carson, CSN, Carson, Carson City, Carson City County, Carson city, Carsonurbo, Karsan-Sici, Karson Siti, Karson Sitis, Karson-Siti, Karsonsitija, Karsun Siti, Kota Carson, Kārsonsitija, Lungsod ng Carson, Thanh pho Carson, Thành phố Carson, ka sen cheng, karcan nakaram, karsan siti, karsana siti, karswn syty, kaseunsiti, kasonshiti, kharsansiti, qrswn syty, Κάρσον Σίτι, Карсан-Сіці, Карсон Сити, Карсон-Сити, Карсон-Сіті, Карсън Сити, Քարսոն Սիթի, קרסון סיטי, كارسون سيتى, كارسون سيتي, کارسن سٹی, کارسن شہر، نیواڈا, کارسون‌سیتی, कार्सन सिटी, कार्सन सिति, कार्सन् सिटी, কার্সন সিটি, கார்சன் நகரம், คาร์สันซิตี, カーソンシティ, 卡森城, 카슨시티
Population
54,521
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 119° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1