EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Albac, Romania is 10:30 pm22:30 in Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA

Albac to Cottonwood Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Albac which corresponds to 8am-10am in Cottonwood Heights

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Albac, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Albac, Romania / 10:30 pm22:30 Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA

Albac, Romania Cottonwood Heights, UT, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Albac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Albac Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Albac, Albak, Fehervoelgy, Fehérvölgy, Gmina Albac, Opstina Albac, Opština Albac, a er ba ke xiang, albak, Албак, ألباك, الباک, 阿尔巴克乡
Population
2,168
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 22° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Cottonwood Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cottonwood Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Utah
Alternative Names
Butlerville, Cottonwood Heights, Konutnud Khajts, Kotonvud Khajts, ka dun gao de, kwtnwwd hayts, Конътнуд Хайтс, Котонвуд Хајтс, كوتنوود هايتس, کاتن‌وود هایتس، یوتا, کاٹنووڈ ہائٹس، یوٹاہ, 卡顿高地
Population
34,343
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 37' N Latitude / 111° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1