EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
7:30 pm19:30 in Balaceanu, Romania is 9:00 pm21:00 in Yasuj, Iran

Balaceanu to Yasuj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Balaceanu which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Yasuj

7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Balaceanu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Yasuj, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Balaceanu, Romania / 9:00 pm21:00 Yasuj, Iran

Balaceanu, Romania Yasuj, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Balaceanu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balaceanu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Balaceanu, Bălăceanu
Population
1,773
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 27° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Yasuj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yasuj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Jasudz, Jasudzh, Jasudż, Jasudž, Jásúdž, YES, Yasooj, Yasuc, Yasudsch, Yasuj, Yasûc, Yesuj, Yesūj, Yāsūj, ya su ji, yasuj, yasuja, yasujeu, yasuju, yaswj, yiswj, yswj, Ёсӯҷ, Ясудж, Յասուջ, ياسوج, يَسُّج, يِسوج, یاسوج, یسوج, यासूज, ヤースージュ, 亞蘇季, 야수즈
Population
96,786
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 40' N Latitude / 51° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98