EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT
GMT+03:00
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT+03:00
4:30 am04:30 in Barbuletu, Romania is 4:30 am04:30 in GMT

Barbuletu to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Barbuletu which corresponds to 8am-6pm in GMT

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Barbuletu, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT+03:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Barbuletu, Romania / 4:30 am04:30 GMT

Barbuletu, Romania GMT
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Barbuletu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barbuletu Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Barbuletu, Barbuletul, Barbulotul, Bărbuletul, Bărbuleţu, Bărbulotul
Population
6,777
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 25° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

GMT+03:00

Offset: GMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-05:00 - UTC -5
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
  • GMT - UTC +1
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • GMT - GMT+03:00
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00