EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Bengesti, Romania is 2:00 am02:00 in Klamath Falls, OR, USA

Bengesti to Klamath Falls call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bengesti which corresponds to 8am-10am in Klamath Falls

12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Bengesti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Klamath Falls, OR, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bengesti, Romania / 2:00 am02:00 Klamath Falls, OR, USA

Bengesti, Romania Klamath Falls, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Bengesti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bengesti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Bengestii de Mijloc, Bengeştii de Mijloc
Population
1,416
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 04' N Latitude / 23° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Klamath Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klamath Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Klamat Fols, Klamath Falls, LMT, Linkville, klamath falz, klmth falz awrgn, kuramasuforuzu, Кламат Фолс, كلاماث فالز, کلمته فالز، اورگن, کلیمیتھ فالز، اوریگون, クラマスフォールズ
Population
21,399
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 13' N Latitude / 121° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1