EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Boghicea, Romania is 7:30 pm19:30 in Potrerillos, Honduras

Boghicea to Potrerillos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Boghicea which corresponds to 8am-10am in Potrerillos

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Boghicea, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Potrerillos, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Boghicea, Romania / 7:30 pm19:30 Potrerillos, Honduras

Boghicea, Romania Potrerillos, Honduras
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Boghicea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boghicea Facts

Country
Romania
Population
1,229
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 03' N Latitude / 27° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Potrerillos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Potrerillos Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Porterillas, Potrerillos
Population
15,707
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 13' N Latitude / 87° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504