EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
IRKT
Irkutsk Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of Irkutsk Time
5:30 am05:30 in Botosani, Romania is 10:30 am10:30 in IRKT

Botosani to IRKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Botosani which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in IRKT

5:30 am05:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Botosani, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Irkutsk Time (IRKT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Botosani, Romania / 10:30 am10:30 IRKT

Botosani, Romania IRKT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Botosani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Botosani Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Botosan, Botosani, Botoshani, Botoszany, Botosán, Botoşani, Botoșani, QDD, Ботошани, בוטושאן
Population
114,783
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 26° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40