EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
FJST
Fiji Summer Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours behind of Fiji Summer Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Brestovat, Romania is 3:30 am03:30 in FJST

Brestovat to FJST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Brestovat which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in FJST

5:30 pm17:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Brestovat, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Fiji Summer Time (FJST). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Brestovat, Romania / 3:30 am03:30 FJST

Brestovat, Romania FJST
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Brestovat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brestovat Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Aga, Brestovat, Brestovăţ, Brestowatz, Bresztovacz
Population
310
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 21° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40