EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of
6:00 am06:00 in Buhusi, Romania is 10:00 am10:00 in Battambang, Cambodia

Buhusi to Battambang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Buhusi which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Battambang

6:00 am06:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Buhusi, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Battambang, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Buhusi, Romania / 10:00 am10:00 Battambang, Cambodia

Buhusi, Romania Battambang, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Buhusi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buhusi Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Buhus, Buhusi, Buhuş, Buhuşi
Population
18,395
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 26° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Battambang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Battambang Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
BBM, Bat Dambang, Batambang, Batambangas, Batdamban, Batdambang, Batdâmbâng, Battamban, Battambang, Battampan'nk, Băt Dâmbâng, Bătdâmbâng, Ciudad de Battambang, Khett Batdambang, Phratabong, batambang, batanban, byatamabam, ma de wang, pattampan, phra tabxng, Μπατταμπάνγκ, Батамбанг, Батдамбан, Баттамбанг, باتم‌بنگ, باٹامبانگ, ব্যাটামবং, பட்டாம்பாங், พระตะบอง, ករងបាតដបង, ក្រុងបាត់ដំបង, バタンバン, 马德望, 바탐방
Population
150,444
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 06' N Latitude / 103° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855