EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind of ACST (Australian Central Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Caldarasti, Romania is 1:00 pm13:00 in Darwin, Australia

Caldarasti to Darwin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Caldarasti which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in Darwin

6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 ACST (Australian Central Standard Time) (Darwin, Australia). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Caldarasti, Romania / 1:00 pm13:00 Darwin, Australia

Caldarasti, Romania Darwin, Australia
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Darwin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
ACST - Australian Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:30 hours during Australian Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Darwin Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
DRW, Daarwin, Darvin, Darvina, Darvinas, Darvino, Darwin, Dārvina, Ntargouin, Palmerston, Port Darwin, da er wen, da er wen gang, dar win, dara'u'ina, daravina, darvina, darvini, darwyn, dau~in, dawin, drwwyn, tarvin, Ντάργουιν, Дарвин, Дарвін, Դարվին, דארווין, דרווין, داروين, داروین, داروین، قوزئی توپراق‌لاری, ڈارون, डार्विन, ডারউইন, ਡਾਰਵਿਨ, டார்வின், ഡാർവിൻ, ดาร์วิน, ဒါဝင်မြို့, დარვინი, ダーウィン, 达尔文, 达尔文港, 다윈
Population
129,062
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 27' S Latitude / 130° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61