EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of AWST (Australian Western Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Caldarasti, Romania is 11:30 am11:30 in Geraldton, Australia

Caldarasti to Geraldton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Caldarasti which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Geraldton

6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 AWST (Australian Western Standard Time) (Geraldton, Australia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Caldarasti, Romania / 11:30 am11:30 Geraldton, Australia

Caldarasti, Romania Geraldton, Australia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Geraldton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Australian Western Standard Time, currently in use.

Geraldton Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Dzeraldton, Dzheral'dton, Dzheraldton, GET, Geraldton, grldtwn, jeleolteon, jeraldatana, jeraruton, jie la er dun, jyraldtwn, Џералдтон, Джералдтон, Джеральдтон, גרלדטון, جيرالدتون, جیرالڈٹن, جێراڵدتن, گیرالڈٹن, जेराल्डटन, ჯერალდტონი, ジェラルトン, 傑拉爾頓, 제럴턴
Population
26,872
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 46' S Latitude / 114° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61