Romania
EEST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Caldarasti, Romania is 7:30 am07:30 in Launceston, Australia

Caldarasti to Launceston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Caldarasti which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Launceston

12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Launceston, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Caldarasti, Romania / 7:30 am07:30 Launceston, Australia

Caldarasti, Romania Launceston, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Launceston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Launceston Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
LST, Launceston, Launcestown, Lonseston, Patersonia, lancecutan, lang sai si dun, lansstwn tasmany, lawnsstwn, lonasesatana, lonseoseuteon, lwnstwn, ronsesuton, Лонсестон, לונסטון, لانسستون، تاسمانی, لانسسٹن، تسمانیا, لانسێستن، تاسمانیا, لاونسستون, لاونسسٹن, लॉनसेसटन, லான்செசுடன், ლონსესტონი, ローンセストン, 朗塞斯顿, 론서스턴
Population
106,153
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' S Latitude / 147° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61