EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 8 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Caldarasti, Romania is 8:00 pm20:00 in Sydney Central Business District, Australia

Caldarasti to Sydney Central Business District call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Caldarasti which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sydney Central Business District

12:00 pm12:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Sydney Central Business District, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Caldarasti, Romania / 8:00 pm20:00 Sydney Central Business District, Australia

Caldarasti, Romania Sydney Central Business District, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Sydney Central Business District Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sydney Central Business District Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Inner West, Sydney CBD, Sydney Central Business District
Population
25,654
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' S Latitude / 151° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61