Romania
EEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Caldarasti, Romania is 7:00 am07:00 in Ahvaz, Iran

Caldarasti to Ahvaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Caldarasti which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Ahvaz

6:30 am06:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Ahvaz, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Caldarasti, Romania / 7:00 am07:00 Ahvaz, Iran

Caldarasti, Romania Ahvaz, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Ahvaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ahvaz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
AWZ, Ahvaz, Ahvaz - ahwaz, Ahvaz - اهواز, Ahvaza, Ahvazas, Ahvazo, Ahvoz, Ahváz, Ahvāz, Ahvāza, Ahwas, Ahwaz, Ahwāz, Akhvaz, Akhvaz shaary, Axvaz, Bandar Nasiri, Bandar Nāsirī, Bandar-e Naser, Bandar-e Nāşer, Ehvaz, Naseri, Nasiri, Nāsiri, Nāşerī, a wa shi, abajeu, afuvu~azu, ahabaja, ahavaza, ahvazi, ahwaz, akvacu, alahwaz, Əhvaz, Ахваз, Ахваз шаары, Аҳвоз, Ախվազ, אהוואז, ئەھواز, الأهواز, اهواز, اہواز, अहवाज़, আহবাজ, ਅਹਵਾਜ਼, ஆக்வாசு, ཨཱ་ཝཛ།, აჰვაზი, アフヴァーズ, 阿瓦士, 아바즈
Population
841,145
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 48° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98