Romania
EEST
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Caldarasti, Romania is 4:00 pm16:00 in Nablus, Palestinian Territory

Caldarasti to Nablus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Caldarasti which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Nablus

4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Nablus, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Caldarasti, Romania / 4:00 pm16:00 Nablus, Palestinian Territory

Caldarasti, Romania Nablus, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Nablus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nablus Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Flavia Neapolis, Nablus, Nablusas, Nablusz, Nabulus, Namplous, Naplouse, Naplusa, Napouse, Neapolis, Náblus, Náblusz, Nāblus, Schechem, Shechem, Shekhem, Sichem, Sihhem, Siquem, Sychem, Sykhem, ZDF, na bu lu si, nabeulluseu, nabls, nablws, naburusu, skm, Ναμπλούς, Наблус, שכם, نابلس, نابلوس, ナーブルス, 納布盧斯, 나블루스
Population
130,326
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 13' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970