EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Caldarasti, Romania is 11:00 pm23:00 in Krugersdorp, South Africa

Caldarasti to Krugersdorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Caldarasti which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Krugersdorp

12:00 am00:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Krugersdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Caldarasti, Romania / 11:00 pm23:00 Krugersdorp, South Africa

Caldarasti, Romania Krugersdorp, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Krugersdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Krugersdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Krjugersdorp, Krjugersdorpa, Krugersdorp, Krugersdorpas, ke lu ge si duo pu, Крюгерсдорп, Крюгерсдорпа, 克魯格斯多普
Population
378,821
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 05' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27