EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Caldarasti, Romania is 7:30 am07:30 in Kalynivka, Ukraine

Caldarasti to Kalynivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Caldarasti which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kalynivka

7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Caldarasti, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Kalynivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Caldarasti, Romania / 7:30 am07:30 Kalynivka, Ukraine

Caldarasti, Romania Kalynivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Caldarasti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Caldarasti Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Caldarasti, Caldaresti, Căldăreşti, Căldărăşti
Population
2,051
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 27° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40

Kalynivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalynivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kalinivka, Kalinovka, Kalinowka, Kalinówka, Kalynivka, Kalyniwka, Kalînivka, Kalınivka, ka li ni fu ka, kalynywka, karu~iniuka, Калинивка, Калиновка, Калинівка, Կալինովկա, קאליניבקה, کالینیوکا, კალინოვკა, カルィーニウカ, 卡利尼夫卡
Population
18,907
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 27' N Latitude / 28° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380